Home
images/GC_2024_poster.jpg

Search our Site

GC2024 9 mini

HARD ENDURO LOZNICA

 
WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF HARD ENDURO LOZNICA
In the last four decades, our city has been represented in motorsport through a dozen competitors from four to five clubs in various classes, from the smallest 50 to the strongest ones, whose power often exceeds the capabilities of the drivers. The trend of biker gatherings has also taken off. Clubs from Loznica, which gather a large number of bikers eager to socialize, have a good time and a large number of kilometers, become regular visitors to motorcycle rallies, and since 2006 they themselves have been organizing well-attended events..
 
Time plan Saturda 1. day - Prolog + Enduro

Sunday 2. day - Enduro

Length of race days Saturday 1. day - 40+ km

Sunday 2. day - 70+ km

Levels A, B, C, Veteran and Tourist class
Check-points9 + tank point
 

Our team

Find out more about our team

Hard enduro Loznica

In the last four decades, our city has been represented in motorsport through a dozen competitors from four to five clubs in various classes, from the smallest 50 to the strongest ones, whose power often exceeds the capabilities of the drivers.
 

GUCEVO CHALLENGER 2017

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija

GUCEVO CHALLENGER 2017

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija

TRACE BADGERS - RAŠKA 2016

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija

SOKOLAC 2016

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija

XROSS-TARA 2016

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija

GUCEVO CHALLENGER 2016

Pogledajte galeriju fotografija
 
gucevo challenger 2016 1
Loznica, Banja Koviljača

Registration

Date of race: 24 - 25. april
 Accomodation: TURIST BIRO Banja Koviljača 015/818-481; 064/856 82 66
 Registration: Registration
 
 
Briefing
Day 1
  • 10h Prolog + Enduro:  Class A, B, Veteran I C
  • 13:00 organized transfer to the starting point of A, B, Veteran i C classes
  • 13:30 start of A class
  • 13:30 start of B class
  • 13:30 start of Veteran class
  • 14:00 start of C class
  • 18:00 END OF RACE DAY FOR ALL CLASSES
  • 21:00h briefeing, results and more activities for competitors
 
Day 2
  • 08:30 organized transfer to the starting point of A, B, Veteran i C classes
  • 09:00 start of A class
  • 09:00 start of B class
  • 09:00 start of Veteran class
  • 09:15 start of C class
  • 17:00 END OF RACE FOR ALL CLASSES
  • 18:00h results and winners ceremony